Press "Enter" to skip to content
[…] Now, where do you think they get that reasoning from? Common Law? These inductees were assumed to be 14th Amendment citizens/subjects, doesn’t this sound like impressment (see above: War of 1812). Are you getting the picture? Back to the rest of the new United States and the real reason for the 14th Amendment.

14th Amendment § 4 and this is a goody: “The validity of the public debt of the United States, . . . , shall not be questioned . . . . ,or any claim for loss or emancipation of any slave; but all such debts, obligations and claims shall be held illegal and void.”, first of all this is a taking without compensation, Constitutional Amendment 5 “…nor shall private property be taken for public use without just compensation.” This is natural law.