Press "Enter" to skip to content
[…] “. . . From the moment of their association, the United States necessarily became a body corporate; . . .” See; [Respublica v. Cornelius Sweers, Supreme Court of Pennsylvania, April Term 1779], and the same applies to these new states. Over the years the U.S. citizens within the states have increased to the point now that the federal government thinks that the invasions are complete. In order to return the Union to it’s original status the states have to be repopulated with state citizens. In which Country do you want to live or be a member?

The 14th Amendment § 2 governs the way the elected officials are elected for the new or expanded United States.(see: defmition of the 14th above)

The 14th Amendment § 3 tells who may be an elected official: “No person shall be a Senator or…. [elected official]…., who, having previously taken an oath, as…. [elected official]…., to support the Constitution of the United States, shall have engaged in….[treason] . . .” If you had taken an oath to the de jure United States you couldn’t be elected to the 14th Amendment United States Government. This tells you what effects allegiance, an oath of fidelity. (See Allegiance above) Notice there is no differentiation between the north and the south.